2012

Emma Freeman

The Margaret Denney Award.

2011

Becca Evans

The Margaret Denney Award.

Terrianne Morris

2nd place at the Eisteddfod Rhanbarth Gwent for Dawns Disgo/Stryd/Hip Hop Unigol Bl.10 a dan 19 oed.

Rebecca Mason

3rd place at the Eisteddfod Cylch Llanofer for Dawns Disgo/Stryd/Hip Hop Unigol Bl.6 ac iau.

2009

Becca Evans

1st place at the Eisteddfod Rhanbarth Cymoedd Morgannwg for Dawns Disgo/Stryd/Hip Hop Unigol Bl.10 a dan 19 oed.

Abbie Smyth

2nd place at the Eisteddfod Cylch Llanofer for Dawns Disgo/Stryd/Hip Hop Unigol Bl.6 ac iau.

3rd place at the Eisteddfod Rhanbarth Gwent for Dawns Disgo/Stryd/Hip Hop Unigol Bl.6 ac iau.

Lauren Smith

3rd place at the Eisteddfod Cylch Llanofer for Dawns Disgo/Stryd/Hip Hop Unigol Bl.6 ac iau.

2008

Jacqueline Trow

The School Shield for Intermediate Ballet.

Carys Palmer

The Margaret Denney Award for Senior Award Tap.

Megan Rozee

Merit Award for assisting with the juveniles’ ballet class.

2007

Nia Palmer

The School Shield for Intermediate Tap.

Carys Palmer

The Margaret Denney Award for Plaque Tap and Plaque National.

Alderton-Lythgoe Award for Plaque Tap and Plaque National.

Jacqueline Trow

The Margaret Denney Award for Plaque Ballet.

Alderton-Lythgoe Award for Plaque Ballet.

Becca Evans

Merit Award for assisting with the juveniles’ ballet class.

James Evans

Merit Award for helping to set up for class and performances, and his performance in Cinderella.

2006

Carys Palmer

The School Shield for Elementary Ballet.

Jacqueline Trow

The Margaret Denney Award for Gold Medal Ballet.

Alderton-Lythgoe Award for Gold Medal Ballet.

2005

Jacqueline Trow

The School Shield for Advanced Tap.

The Margaret Denney Award for Junior Shield Ballet.

Alderton-Lythgoe Award for Junior Shield Ballet.

Carys Palmer

The Margaret Denney Award for Junior Shield National & Silver Medal Toe-Tap.

Alderton-Lythgoe Award for Junior Shield National & Silver Medal Toe-Tap.

2004

Jacqui Onions

The School Shield for Elementary Ballet.

Sian Emanuel

The Margaret Denney Award for Bronze Medal Toe-Tap.

2003

Carys Palmer

10th Anniversary Shield for Intermediate Tap & Grade 5 Ballet.

Jacqui Onions

The Margaret Denney Award for Senior Award Tap.

Alderton-Lythgoe Award for Senior Award Tap.